Campbell County | Departments | Other Links | Search | Online Services
 
  Departments/Boards
Campbell County Commissioners

Contact Info:

Robert Palmer Adminstrative Director
500 S Gillette Ave.
82716

 

Phone
(307)682-7283

Fax
(307)687-6325

Commissioners
(meets every 1st and 3rd Tues of every month)
Mark Christensen, Chairman
Matt Avery
Micky Shober
Dan Coolidge
Garry Becker, M.D.

CAM-PLex
CAM-PLEX

Contact Info:

Dan Barks, General Manager
1635 Reata Drive
Gillette, WY 82718

 

(307)682-0552
Ticket Office
(307) 682-8802
Fax
(307) 682-8418

Public Land Board
(meets 2nd Thurs 7PM)
L.D. Gilbertz, Chair
Jordan Ostlund, Secretary
Robert "Nick" Jessen, Vice Chair
Mary Silvernell, Treasurer
Brian Baglien
Marilyn Mackey
Shilo Lundvall

Campbell County Lodging Tax Joint Powers Board

Contact Info:

Mary Silvernell
Campbell County Convention and Visitors Bureau
P.O. Box 1393
Gillette, WY 82717

 

(307) 680-0040

Lodging Tax Joint Powers Board
(meets 1st Wed. 5 PM)
Brenda Boss, Chairman
Debby Zolnoski,
Vice Chairman
Margaret Timmer,
Secretary
John Flocchini,
Treasurer
Brandy Beecher
Charles Schlesselman
Cory Bryngelson

CDS
Children's Development Services of Campbell County

Contact Info:


Earlene Vandeventer
- Executive Director
1801 Four-J Road
Gillette, WY 82718

 

(307) 682-2392
Fax
(307) 682-8463

Children’s Developmental Services Board
(meets last Wed. 7 PM)
Scott Wiley, Chairman
Julie Fall,
Secretary
Linda Mohr, Vice Chair
Clifford Knesel Jr., Treasurer
Vicki Gilmour

 

GCC Airport
Gillette Campbell County Airport

Contact Info:

Jay Lundell - Director
2000 Airport Road #108
Gillette, WY 82716

 

(307) 686-1042
Fax
(307) 686-1471
Maintenance
(307) 686-0612

Campbell County Airport Board Members 2012
(meets 3rd Tues. 4PM)
Jeffrey Robinson, Chair
Joel Ohman, Vice Chair
Erika Peckhm, Secretary/Treasurer
Steven Rozier
James Johnson

Health Department
Public Health

Contact Info:


Della Amend R.N., BC
- Executive Director
PO Box 3420
2301 Four-J Road
Gillette, WY 82717-3420

 

(307) 682-7275
Fax
(307) 682-0374

Kirtikumar L. Patel M.D. - Public Health Officer

Public Health Board
(meets 3rd Thurs. 7 PM)
Doug Evans
Chairman,
Patty McJilton,
Financial Officer
Carol Anderson, DDS., Vice Chair
Linda A. Wegher
James Naramore,
M.D.

Human Resources/Risk Management

Contact Info:

Charlotte Terry - Director
500 S Gillette Ave, Ste 1200
Gillette, WY 82716

 

(307) 687-6355
Fax
(307) 687-6450

 
recreation center
Parks & Recreation

Contact Info:

Parks and Recreation
Dave McCormick - Director
250 W. Shoshone Ave
Gillette, WY 82718


Administration
(307) 682-7406

Admin Fax
(307) 682-7406

Recreation Center
307-682-8527 or 307-682-5470

South Campus Gym
(307) 686-9160 -

Park Shop
(307) 686-5187

CAM-PLEX Park(307) 686-3851

Parks and Recreation Board
(meets 4th Mon. 5 PM)
Tonja Cale, Chairman
Dave Rearick, Secretary/Treasurer
Michael Hladky
Scott Matheny
Eugene Routledge

Bell Nob Golf Course
4600 Overdale Dr
Club House
(307) 686-7069
Maintenance
(307) 686-8146
Rockpile Community Center
121 Four-J Road
Office/Ice Arena
(307) 687-1555
Community Center
(307) 686-9396
Wright Recreation Center
PO Box 407
Wright, WY 82732
Wright Office
(307) 464-0198
Wright Fax
(307) 464-0746
Library Logo
Public Library

Contact Info:

Terri Lesley - Director
2101 Four-J Road
Gillette, WY 82716

 


Wright Branch
PO Box 600
Wright, WY 82732

 

(307) 682-3223
Fax
(307) 686-4009
Administration
(307) 687-0009
Reference Desk
(307) 687-0115

Phone
(307) 464-0500
Fax
(307) 464-0502

Library Board
(meets 4th Mon. 1 PM)
Matthew Sorenson, Chairman
Kyle Ferris, Vice Chair
Vicki Kissack
Richard Cisneros Jr.
Michael Surface


Public Works / Engineer’s Department

Contact Info:

Kevin King - Director
500 S Gillette Ave, Ste 1400
Gillette, WY 82716

 

(307) 685-8061
Fax
(307) 687-6349
Building Division
(307) 682-1970
Landfill
(307) 682-9499
Landfill Fax
(307) 686-5156
Recycling
(307) 686-8575

 

Campbell County Fire Department
Volunteer Fire Dept.

Contact Info:

Don Huber, Fire Chief
106 Rohan Ave
Gillette, WY 82716

 

(307) 682-5319
Fax
(307) 686-2222

Wright
(307) 464-1522

Fire Board
(meets 2nd Wed. 6PM)
Scott Rankin, Chairman
Ryan Gross, Secretary/Treasurer
Christopher R. Knapp, Vice Chair
Ron Holmes
Blaine Geer
Everett Boss
Cory Bryngelson

Campbell County Emergency Management Agency

Contact Info:

David King - Emer Mgmt Coordinator
500 S Gillette Ave, Ste 1100
Gillette, WY 82716

 

(307) 686-7477
Information
(307) 685-1067
Fax
(307) 687-6325

 

Building Code Appeals Board

Contact Info:

Pam Beck
Public Works, Planning Division
500 S Gillette Ave, Ste 1500
Gillette, WY 82716

 

(307) 682-1970
Fax
(307) 687-6468

Building Code Appeals Board
(meets as needed)
Richard Cisneros Jr.
Delbert Parks
Matt Tonn
Rod Mathis
John Simon

CARE Board

Community, Advocacy, Resources, Education

Contact Info:

Matt Sorenson- Chair
PO Box 3741
Gillette, WY 82717

 

(307) 682-7283

CARE Board
(meets 2nd Tues. 12 P)

Matt Sorenson,
Chair
Christy Schomer,
Vice Chairman
Lori Jones, Secretary
Vicki Gunderson, Treasurer
Roxann Backer
Bill Shank
Mark Christensen, Commissioner
Mary Silvernell
Traci Daly

Cooperative Extension Service

Contact Info:

Jessica Gladson Director
412 S. Gillette Ave.
Gillette, WY 82716



(307) 682-7281
Fax
(307) 686-8530
 

Corrections Board

Contact Info:

Chief Jim Hloucal - Chairman

 

(307) 682-5155

Corrections Board
(meets 1st Monday 5:15PM at Gillette VOA)
Sheriff Bill Pownall, Secretary/Treasurer
Chief Jim Hloucal,
Chair
Judge Nick Deegan
Jeff Rech, Vice Chair
Heidi Hockett
Craig Deuter
Jeff Kabot
Tammy Akovenko
John Gutierrez
Chad Trebby

Fair Board

Contact Info:

Bobbi Jo Heald - Coordinator
PO Box 65
Gillette, WY 82717

 

(307) 687-0200
Fax
(307) 685-6636

Fair Board
Dave Slattery, Chair
Steve Schrater
Vice Chairman
Deb Sneathen, Secretary/Treasurer Sharon Rinker
Myles Haugen
Scotty Hayden
Jake Boller

Information Technology Services
ITS

Contact Info:

Phil Harvey -
Manager
500 S Gillette Ave. Suite B700
Gillette, Wy 82716

 

(307) 682-7860
Fax
(307) 687-6419

 

Juvenile Probation

Contact Info:

Susan Cahill
500 S Gillette Ave, Suite B600
Gillette, WY 82716

 

(307) 682-0746
Fax
(307) 687-6378

Community Juvenile Services Joint Powers Board
Kevin McGrath
Micky Shober
Jim Hloucal
Sherry Bertoncelj
Peter Edis
Jeani Stone
Kevin Allen
Sheri England
Della Amend
Bonnie Volk
Susan Cahill
Linda Jennings

Natural Resource and Land Use Plan Committee

Contact Info:

Megan Nelms
500 S Gillette Ave,
Suite 1400
Gillette, WY 82716

 

(307) 685-8061

Natural Resource and Land Use Plan Committe
Marilyn Mackey,
Chair
Jeremy McJilton
Rick Law
Timothy Morrison
Nicholas De Laat
Robert Grant
Acacia Elkins
Philip Murphee

Northeast Wyoming Economic Development Board (NEWEDC)

Contact Info:

Linda C. Harris
Director
North East Wyoming Economic Development Coalition
2201 South Douglas Hwy
Gillette, WY 82718

 

(307) 686-3672

Northeast Wyoming Economic Development Board
(Campbell County Representatives)

Luke Wilkins, President
Lori Gilbertson
Tom Hammerquist Mayor John Opseth

Predator Management District

Contact Info:

Kenda Ford
Predator Management District
5201 Tarry
Gillette, WY 82718



(307) 686-7003

Predator Management Board
Merv Griswold
Tom Edwards
Jason Oedekoven
B.J. Clark
Dave Daigle
Kenneth Ford

Planning Commission

Contact Info:

Megan Nelms
Public Works, Planning Division
500 S Gillette Ave, Ste 1500
Gillette, WY 82716

 

(307) 682-1970
Fax
(307) 687-6468

Planning Commission
(meets 3rd Thurs. 7 PM)
Douglas Gerard, Planning Commissioner Chair
Kevin Couch, Vice Chair
Kanti Patel
Damon Hart
Vicki Schlautmann

Road & Bridge

Contact Info:

Kevin Geis, Director
1704 Four-J Road
Gillette, WY 82718

 

(307) 682-4411
Fax
(307) 686-8533

 
Rockpile Museum
Rockpile Museum

Contact Info:

Terry Girouard - Director
900 West 2nd Street
Gillette, WY 82716

 

(307) 682-5723
Fax
(307) 686-8528

Museum Board
(meets 3rd Tues.
6 PM)

Denise Tugman, Chair
Tommie Butler, Vice Chair
Chris Smith, Secretary/Treasurer
Bill Carson
Nola Wallace

Campbell County Senior Center
Campbell County Senior Center

Contact Info:

Ann Rossi - Director
701 Stocktrail
Gillette, WY 82716

 

(307) 686-0804
Fax
(307) 686-5019

Senior Center Board
(meets last Wed. 9 AM)
Gary Jahnke,
Chairman
Jack Matheny,
Secretary
Teri Bagwell,
Treasurer
Sam Bennett
Carol Graf,
Vice-Chairman
John E (Jack) Gazzolo
Leslie Haight

Weed and Pest Board

Contact Info:

Quade Schmelzle - Director
PO Box 191
213 Stocktrail
Gillette, WY 82717

 

(307) 682-4369
Fax
(307) 686-2489

Weed and Pest Board
(meets 1st Thurs. 1 or 7PM)
Chuck Tweedy -
Area 4, Chairman;
Leslie Drake - Area 1, Vice Chairman;
Ted Edwards - Area 5, Treasurer;
James Tarver - Area 2, Secretary;
Scott Mooney- Area 3, Member

Joint Powers Regional Water Panel

Contact Info:

Campbell County Commissioners Office
500 S Gillette Ave Suite 1100
Gillette, WY 82716

 

(307) 682-7283
Fax
(307) 687-6325

Dan Barks
E. Loren Crain
Don Dihle
Don McKillop
Duane Evenson
Shaun Gee
Bryan Clerkin

Adult Drug Court Board

Robert Palmer
500 S Gillette Ave
Suite 1100
Gillette, WY
82716

(307) 682-7283
Fax
(307) 687-6325

Magistrate Paul Phillips
Jeani Stone
Janeice Lynch
Mickie Daigle
Scott Mooney
Ryan McGrath
Cheryl Chitwood
Rhonda Stryker
Commissioner Dan Coolidge
Advisory Board Member:
Robert Sleeth

Sixth Judicial District Child Support Authority Board

Contact Info:

Brenda Lyttle - IV-D Director
Hathaway Building, 5th Floor, Ste. C
2300 Capitol Avenue
Cheyenne, WY
82002

 

(307) 777-5831
Fax
(307) 777-5588

Campbell County:
Nancy Ratcliff - Vice President
Jeani Stone
Micky Shober
Crook County:
Joseph Baron
Jeanne Whalen
Tina Wood - Secretary
Weston County:
Sandra Walford - President
Tom Bruce
Randy Rossman

 

Campbell County | About the County | Commissioners | Elected Officials | Departments | Contact List | Other Links | Search novell