Community Juvenile Services Joint Powers Board

Members

3 Year Term

  • Jim Lyon, JFDC/Juvenile Probation - Term Ending 6/30/2022
  • Jane Glaser, Public Health - Term Ending 6/30/2022
  • Bonnie Volk, Department of Family Services - Term Ending 6/30/2022
  • Del Shelstad, County Commissioner - Term Ending 12/31/2020
  • Billy Montgomery, City Councilman - Term Ending 12/31/2020
  • Jim Hloucal, Police Department - Term Ending 6/30/2020
  • Aspen Reich, Sheriff’s Office - Term Ending 6/30/2021
  • Donna Morgan, Mental Health or Substance Abuse Provider - Term Ending 6/30/2022
  • Char Edwards, County Attorney - Term Ending 6/30/2021
  • Jefferson Combs, Public Defender - Term Ending 6/30/2022
  • Sheri England, Residential Treatment Provider - Term Ending 6/30/2021
  • Kip Farnum, School District - Term Ending 6/30/2022
  • Jeffery Rice, Campbell County Health - Term Ending 6/30/2022